DATA PROCESSING – Purposes

Execution of agreements

Your personal data will be processed by us to enter into, and maintain agreements, in the field of Oracle consultancy, and also to maintain the resulting relationships. For contacting purposes we process your name, company name, email address, telephone numbers, possibly financial company details and the corresponding correspondence.

We use this information because it is required for the agreement or related activities. The data is kept for as long as we need it for our services. It will then be destroyed unless there is a legal obligation to retain it for a longer period.

Webtraffic data

When you use our website, we receive general visiting data. This includes an (anonymised) IP address of your computer, the time you visited our website and other data sent by your browser (information about the device type, browser version, etc.). This data is not provided to third parties for their own use.

This data is used by us to monitor the traffic of the website and to improve it.

Contact form

On our contact page you will find a form to ask us questions or make a request. The only mandatory details here are 1. Name and 2. Email address. This information is kept by us until it is no longer relevant to our service.

Provisioning to third parties

Under no circumstances will your data be given to other companies, institutions or individuals. Unless we are required to do so by law, by the police or other authorized body. We always state in advance which of your data will be given to third parties.

Cookies

When you visit our website, cookies are placed on your device for various purposes. There are two categories of cookies, functional (necessary for correct display of the website) and analytical (analysis of visitor behavior on the website). The second variant requires specific permission, when you visit the website for the first time. This variant processes personal data such as your (anonymised) IP address. See our cookie statement for more information.

SAFETY

We have taken appropriate measures to restrict the misuse and unauthorized access of your personal data. Only the necessary persons have access to your data. Our security measures are checked on a regular basis.

The following measures are taken, among others:

– Logical access controls on laptops and other data carriers (password)
– Physical security building
– Alarm systems
– SSL security on the website (so that sent data cannot be viewed directly)
– (Where possible) Two-factor authentication

When possible we work digitally: Paper is shredded and digital information is protected.

COMPLAINTS – AUTHORITY PERSONAL DATA

If you have any complaints about our processing of your personal data, we will be happy to help you. Under privacy legislation, you have the right to file a complaint with the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. To do so, please contact the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens: Click here.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT

Apps & DNVO reserves the right to make changes to this privacy statement. Changes will be published on this page. Therefore, please check this statement regularly so that you are always aware of the changes.

INSPECTION, CORRECTION AND RIGHT OF OBJECTION

If you have a relationship with Apps & DNVO or related companies, you have the legal right to access your own personal data. If the overview provided by us contains inaccuracies, you can request us in writing to change or delete this information. If you have any questions or would like to know what personal data we have about you, you can always contact us. See the contact details below.

Your rights under AVG:

– get an explanation about what personal data we have and why;
– access to your personal data;
– correction of incorrect personal data;
– having outdated personal data removed;
– withdrawal of consent;
– object to a particular use.

If you wish to make use of these rights, always clearly state who you are. This ensures that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person.

Requests can be sent in writing to:
Apps & DNVO
Landjuweel 50
3905 PH Veenendaal

Or by email to:
info@appsdnvo.com

Last modified: 20-12-2018

© 2018 Apps & DNVO